• Faculty

  • Main Phone: (850) 941-6200

    Name

    Position

    Extension

    Arne, Glen

    Welding–Day

    201106

    Beaird, Derrick

    Network Support & Admin     -  Day

    201324 

    Bookout, Zach

    Workforce Data Specialist
    201007 

    Brooks, Stephen

    Assistant Principal

    201015 

    Carr, Trena

    School Counselor

    201031 

    Chambers, William

    Aviation Maintenance Instructor – Airframe

    201109 

    Cotton, Art

    Electricity   –  Day

    201119 

    Davis, Bill

    Aviation Maintenance Coordinator

    201107 

    Edwards, Jason 

    Welding  –  Road Camp  

    N/A

    Ellison, Travis

    Automotive Service Technology  –  Evening

    201700 

    Ferguson, Lydia

    WIOA Coordinator

    201221

    Ferrell, Mallory

    Aviation Maintenance Instructor – Generals

    201110

    Floyd, Gabriela

    PT School Secretary

    201242

    Gilmore, Annie

    Acct. Operations & Admin Asst.-  Day

    201319

    Given, Erik

    Cyber Security   –    Day

    201317

    Godwin, Gena
    Criminal Justice Secretary
    201808

    Godwin, Kristi

    Criminal Justice Admin Clerk II

    201807

    Gomes, Maria

    Sr. School Finance Specialist

    201005

    Harris, Bruce

    Criminal Justice Instructor

    201810

    Harris, Ryan

    Aviation Maintenance Instructor - Powerplant

    201111

    Harrison, Patricia

    Counselor  –  Adult Education

    201210

    Hopkins, Bill EMT / Paramedic Instructor 201340

    Hunter, Christine

    WIOA - Admin Secretary

    201224

    Kaemmerer, Gary

    Automotive Service – PT Adjunct Evening

    201803

    Kelson, Michele

    Apprenticeship Coordinator

    201219

    Kirkland, Pat

    Financial Aid  / Veteran’s Affair

    201213

    Lantigua, Emily

    ABE/GED

    201505

    Larson, Kurt

    E.M.T. -  Day  (Jake Noa - Program Director)

    201339

    Latzer, Bobbie

    Cosmetology   –  Day (Lekisha Stallworth)

    201302

    Lyster, Cliff

    Criminal Justice

    201811

    McCree, Brenda

    Assessment Center Admin. Clerk

    201248

    Moorer, Mary

    Financial Aid -  Admin Secretary

    201216

    Moultrie, Maria

    School Counselor

    201032

    Norstum, Charles

    A/C, Refrigeration & Heating    -   Evening
    201113

    Peterson, Kathy

    School Data Specialist

    201113

    Rollins, Thomas J.

    Principal

    201010

    Rutherford, Teresa

    Administrative School Secretary

    201003

    Schmitt, Stefan

    Marine/Small Engine Repair   -   Evening

    201116

    Shockley, Susan

    Co-Op /Job Placement Coordinator

    201217

    Simmons, Michael

    Director  –  Criminal Justice

    201809

    Snyder, Joe

    CSIT –  Day

    201322

    Stallworth, Lekisha

    Cosmetology – PT Adjunct

    201300

    Stefanko, Zachary
    Welding - Evening
    201806

    Steward, Vera

    School Counselor

    201030

    Tindall, Jason

    Financial Aid Specialist

    201816

    Vaningan, Morgan

    Culinary Operations
    201403

    Wamsley, Kevin

    Automotive Collision – Day

    201602

    Wiggins, Anthony

    Technology Coordinator / Web Master

    201835

    Wilson, Alisa

    Assessment Center Coordinator

    201247

    Winters, Susan

    ABE/GED  - Evening

    201509

    Wolfe, Jesse

    Adult Education Coordinator

    201232

    Zipfel, Doug

    Electricity  -  Evening

    201119

    Haley, Barbara

    Hendrix, Melanie

    Adult High School Teacher / Part Time/Tue & Thur pm

    Adult High School Teacher / Part Time/ Mon & Wed pm

    201510

    Gilliam, Leigh

    ESOL / Mon & Wed pm

    201512

    Custodians: James Bishop, Paul Cato, Ashley Dixon Tenieka Jenkins, Jessica Mcmeans, Roy Oritz, Brenda Parker, Freda Robinson, Lewis Shipman, Gwen Watson, Ruth Watson, Jarian Woods

    Updated Dec 6 2021