- George Stone Technical College
- Faculty
-
Faculty
-
Main Phone: (850) 941-6200
Name
Position
Extension
Arne, Glen
Welding–Day
2147
Beaird, Derrick
Network Support & Admin - Day
2363
Betts, Wanda
Administrative Clerk/Front Desk Receptionist
2101
Bookout, Zach
Workforce Data Specialist2387Brooks, Stephen
Assistant Principal
2156
Carr, Trena
School Counselor
2116
Chambers, William
Aviation Maintenance Instructor – Airframe
2185
Cotton, Art
Electricity – Day
2196
Davis, Bill
Aviation Maintenance Coordinator
2629
Edwards, Jason
Welding – Road Camp
N/A
Ellison, Travis
Automotive Service Technology – Evening
2138, 2108
Ferrell, Mallory
Aviation Maintenance Instructor – Generals
2143 Office
Floyd, Gabriela
PT School Secretary
2370
Gilmore, Annie
Acct. Operations & Admin Asst.- Day
2186
Given, Erik
Cyber Security – Day
2369
Godwin, GenaCriminal Justice Secretary2165Godwin, Kristi
Criminal Justice Admin Clerk II
Gomes, Maria
Sr. School Finance Specialist
2137
Harris, Ryan
Aviation Maintenance Instructor - Powerplant
2163 Office
Harrison, Patricia
Counselor – Adult Education
2361
Henderson, Lydia
WIOA Coordinator
2111
Hunter, Christine
WIOA - Admin Secretary
2184
Kaemmerer, Gary
Automotive Service – PT Adjunct Evening
2138, 2108
Kelson, Michele
Apprenticeship Coordinator
2183
Kirkland, Pat
Financial Aid / Veteran’s Affair
2121
Kirkland, Tammy
School Data Specialist
2162
Lancaster, Leslie
WIOA Case Manager
2119
Lantigua, Emily
ABE/GED
2172
Larson, Kurt
E.M.T. - Day (Jake Noa - Program Director)
2177, 2105
Latzer, Bobbie
Cosmetology – Day (Lekisha Stallworth)
2148
Lyster, Cliff
Criminal Justice
2161
Moorer, Mary
Financial Aid - Admin Secretary
2404
Moultrie, Maria
School Counselor
2167
Norstum, Charles
A/C, Refrigeration & Heating - Evening2150Piveral, Dawn
Assessment Center Admin. Clerk
2160
Rollins, Thomas J.
Principal
2103
Rutherford, Teresa
Administrative School Secretary
2106
Schmitt, Stefan
Marine/Small Engine Repair - Evening
2155
Shockley, Susan
Co-Op /Job Placement Coordinator
2362
Simmons, Michael
Director – Criminal Justice
2158
Sloan, JohnCorrections Coordinator2173Snyder, Joe
CSIT – Day
2363
Stefanko, ZacharyWelding - Evening2147Steward, Vera
School Counselor
2110
Tindall, Jason
Financial Aid Specialist
2129
Vaningan, Morgan
Culinary Operations2139Wamsley, Kevin
Automotive Collision – Day
2157
Wiggins, Anthony
Technology Coordinator / Web Master
2192
Wilson, Alisa
Assessment Center Coordinator
2159
Winters, Susan
ABE/GED - Evening
2373
Wolfe, Jesse
Adult Education Coordinator
2117
Zipfel, Doug
Electricity - Evening
2196
Haley, Barbara
Hendrix, Melanie
Adult High School Teacher / Part Time/Tue & Thur pm
Adult High School Teacher / Part Time/ Mon & Wed pm
2120
Taylor, Heather
Adult High School Teacher / Part Time / Mon & Wed pm
2386
Custodians: James Bishop, Paul Cato, Ashley Dixon Tenieka Jenkins, Jessica Mcmeans, Roy Oritz, Brenda Parker, Freda Robinson, Lewis Shipman, Gwen Watson, Ruth Watson, Jarian Woods
Updated Dec 6 2021